Soccer

 

Dawson County Jr. High/Middle School Soccer

Girls' Coach
 Allison Speece  
aspeece@dawsonlk12.gs.us


Boys' Coach
Kevin Grigsby 
 
kgrigsby@dawson.k12.ga.us


2019 NGML Soccer Schedule

First practice date 1/28---First Game date 2/7---6 game region schedule

Games start at 4:15 PM – Girls play early, Boys play late

Two 25 min. halves / 5 min. halftime / 10 min. warm up--

If both teams and officials are ready, games can start early

 

Game 1 – Thursday, Feb. 7                                                                                              

Pickens @ Dawson                                                                                          

Fannin @ Clear Creek

White @ Lumpkin

Union - BYE

                                                                                                           

Game 2 – Thursday, Feb. 14                                                                                            

Clear Creek @ Pickens                                                                                                       

Dawson @ Fannin

Lumpkin @ Union

White - BYE

 

Game 3- Thursday, Feb. 21                                                                                             

Lumpkin @ Dawson

Clear Creek @ White                                                                                                          

Union @ Fannin

Pickens - BYE                                                                                                                       

 

Game 4- Thursday, Feb. 28                                                                                             

Dawson @ Union

Lumpkin @ Fannin

Pickens @ White

Clear Creek - BYE

                                                                                                           

Game 5- Thursday, March 7  

Union @ Clear Creek

Pickens @ Lumpkin

Fannin @ White

Dawson - BYE                                                                                  

 

Game 6- Thursday, March 14

Dawson @ Clear Creek

Fannin @ Pickens

White @ Union

Lumpkin - BYE

 

Game 7- Thursday, March 21

White @ Dawson

Union @ Pickens

Clear Creek @ Lumpkin

Fannin - BYE

 

 

Playoffs start @ 4:15pm

Quarterfinals (1 BYE, 2v7, 3v6, 4v5,) Tuesday, March 26 @ Higher Seeded team

Semifinals and Finals TBD @ Pickens